timezones.de

09:27:47am
Flag Latvia

Baltinava
Latvia - Baltinava

Current local time:

12:27pm:47
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Baltinava
Population:0
Latitude:56.9500000
Longitude:27.6500000
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Baltinava, Baltinova, Балтинаваm