timezones.de

09:57:58am
Flag Latvia

Brocēni
Latvia - Brocēni

Current local time:

12:57pm:58
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Brocēni
Population:3.486
Latitude:56.7000000
Longitude:22.5333300
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Broceni, Brocenu Muiza, Brocēni, Brocēnu Muiža, Brotseny, Myza Brotsenym