timezones.de

07:56:18am
Flag Latvia

Ķegums
Latvia - Ķegums

Current local time:

10:56am:18
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ķegums
Population:2.372
Latitude:56.7451000
Longitude:24.7243900
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Keggum, Keggums, Kegums, Ķegums, Кегумсm