timezones.de

08:06:59am
Flag Latvia

Rēzekne
Latvia - Rēzekne

Current local time:

11:06am:59
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Rēzekne
Population:38.340
Latitude:56.5000000
Longitude:27.3166700
Elevation:137m
Alternate names:Gorad Rehzehkneh, Rezekne, Rezeknė, Rezhitsa, Rezne, Riezekne, Riezeknė, Rositten, Ryezhitsa, Rzezyca, Rzeżyca, Rēzekne, Rēzne, Rėzeknė, lei ze ke nei, lejekeune, rezekune, ryzkny, rzqnh, Ρέζεκνε, Горад Рэзэкнэ, Резекне, Ռեզեկնե, רזקנה, ريزكني, რეზეკნე, レーゼクネ, 雷澤克內, 레제크네m