timezones.de

08:08:34am
Flag Latvia

Daugavgrīva
Latvia - Riga

Current local time:

11:08am:34
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Riga
Population:9.952
Latitude:57.0431500
Longitude:24.0361300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Daugavgriva, Daugavgrīva, Dinamjunde, Duenamuende, Dynemunt, Dünamünde, Ust'-Dvinsk, Даугавгрива, Динамюнде, Усть-Двинскm