timezones.de

09:52:30am
Flag Latvia

Riga
Latvia - Riga

Current local time:

12:52pm:30
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Riga
Population:742.572
Latitude:56.9460000
Longitude:24.1058900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Gorad Ryga, RIX, Reiga, Riga, Rigae, Rige, Rigg-a, Rigo, Riia, Riigaa, Riika, Rija, Riqa, Ryga, Ríga, Ríge, Rīga, li jia, liga, ri ka, riga, rika, ryga, rygh, rygha, ryja, Ρίγα, Горад Рыга, Ригæ, Рига, Ріґа, Ռիգա, ריגה, ריגע, رىگا, ريجا, ريغا, ریگا, रिगा, रीगा, রিগা, ரீகா, รีกา, རི་ག, რიგა, ሪጋ, リガ, 里加, 리가m