timezones.de

09:51:57am
Flag Latvia

Salaspils
Latvia - Salaspils

Current local time:

12:51pm:57
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Salaspils
Population:17.606
Latitude:56.8601400
Longitude:24.3654400
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Kirchholm, Kirkholm, Salaspeles, Salaspilis, Salaspils, Salaspėlės, sa la si pi er si, sallaseupilseu, Саласпилс, Саласпілс, 薩拉斯皮爾斯, 살라스필스m