timezones.de

08:23:26am
Flag Latvia

Viļaka
Latvia - Viļaka

Current local time:

11:23am:26
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Viļaka
Population:1.525
Latitude:57.1845800
Longitude:27.6722000
Elevation:97m
Alternate names:Vilaka, Viljaka, Vilyaka, Viļaka, Вилякаm