timezones.de

04:33:58am
Flag Lebanon

Halba
Lebanon - Aakkâr

Current local time:

07:33am:58
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Aakkâr
Population:0
Latitude:34.5427800
Longitude:36.0797200
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Aakar, Akkar, Halba, Halbe, `Akkar, hlba, حلبا, عكار, Ḩalbā, ‘Akkārm