timezones.de

05:58:30am
Flag Lebanon

Baalbek
Lebanon - Baalbek-Hermel

Current local time:

08:58am:30
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Baalbek-Hermel
Population:30.916
Latitude:34.0058300
Longitude:36.2180600
Elevation:1183m
Alternate names:Ba`albak, Ba`labak, Ba`labakk, Baal'bek, Baalbeck, Baalbek, Baalbekas, Baalmpek, Baglabek, Ba‘albak, Ba‘labak, Ba‘labakk, Heliopolis, Héliopolis, ba lei bei ke, baalbekeu, baalbeki, barubekku, bʻlbk, Μπάαλμπεκ, Баалбек, Баальбек, Бағлабек, Բաալբեկ, בעלבכ, بعلبك, بعلبک, ბაალბექი, バールベック, 巴勒贝克, 바알베크m