timezones.de

05:03:31am
Flag Lebanon

Joubb Jannîne
Lebanon - Béqaa

Current local time:

08:03am:31
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Béqaa
Population:0
Latitude:33.6269400
Longitude:35.7841700
Elevation:945m
Alternate names:Djeb Djennin, Joub Jannine, Joubb Jannine, Joubb Jannîne, Jubb Jannin, Jubb Jannīn, jb jnyn, جب جنينm