timezones.de

06:01:01am
Flag Lebanon

Râchaïya el Ouadi
Lebanon - Béqaa

Current local time:

09:01am:01
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Béqaa
Population:0
Latitude:33.5008900
Longitude:35.8437000
Elevation:1240m
Alternate names:Rachaiya el Ouadi, Rashayya, Râchaïya el Ouadi, Rāshayyā, rashya, راشياm