timezones.de

05:20:04am
Flag Lebanon

Zahlé
Lebanon - Béqaa

Current local time:

08:20am:04
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Béqaa
Population:78.145
Latitude:33.8467500
Longitude:35.9020300
Elevation:963m
Alternate names:Gorad Zakhle, QZQ, Zachle, Zahla, Zahlah, Zahle, Zahleh, Zahlé, Zahlė, Zakhla, Zakhle, Zaḩlah, jaheulle, zare, zha he lei, zhlh, zhlh lbnan, zhlt, Ζάχλε, Горад Захле, Захла, Захле, זאכלא, זחלה, زحلة, زحله, زحله، لبنان, زحلہ, ザーレ, 扎赫勒, 자흘레m