timezones.de

04:52:21am
Flag Lebanon

Beirut
Lebanon - Beyrouth

Current local time:

07:52am:21
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Beyrouth
Population:1.916.100
Latitude:33.8889400
Longitude:35.4944200
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:BEY, Baeyrut, Bayrut, Bayrūt, Beiriut, Beiroet, Beirot, Beirots, Beirout, Beiroūt, Beirut, Beiruta, Beirutas, Beirute, Beirút, Beirût, Beirūta, Bejrut, Bejrut oshs', Bejruto, Bejrút, Berut, Berytos, Berytus, Bewout, Beyrouth, Beyrut, Beyrutʻ, Birut, Bäyrut, Béiriút, Bêrût, Gorad Bejrut, bairut, bairuta, bayrut, bei lu te, beiluteu, beiruti, beiruto, berut, beruta, beyaruta, beyruta, beyrutt, biruta, byrwt, byyrwt, peyrut, Βηρυτός, Бейрут, Бейрут ошсь, Бејрут, Бәйрут, Горад Бейрут, Բեյրութ, ביירוט, ביירות, بيروت, بَيْرُوت, بیروت, بېيرۇت, بەیرووت, ܒܝܪܘܬ, बेयरूत, बेय्रुत, बैरूत, বৈরুত, ਬੇਰੂਤ, ବିରୁଟ, பெய்ரூத், ಬೈರುತ್, ബെയ്റൂട്ട്, เบรุต, པ་ར་ཐ།, པེ་རུ་ཐེ།, ဘေရွတ်မြို့, ბეირუთი, ቤይሩት, ベイルート, 貝魯特, 贝鲁特, 베이루트m