timezones.de

06:01:35am
Flag Lebanon

Batroûn
Lebanon - Liban-Nord

Current local time:

09:01am:35
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Nord
Population:10.852
Latitude:34.2552800
Longitude:35.6580600
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Al Batrun, Al Batrūn, Batroun, Batroûn, Batrun, Batrūn, Botrys, albtrwn, البترونm