timezones.de

04:19:57am
Flag Lebanon

Tripoli
Lebanon - Liban-Nord

Current local time:

07:19am:57
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Nord
Population:229.398
Latitude:34.4366700
Longitude:35.8497200
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Gorad Trypali, KYE, Tarabulus, Trablous, Trablussam, Trablusşam, Tripol, Tripoli, Tripolis, Tripolo, Tripuli, Trypolis, Trâblous, Trìpuli, Trípol, Trípoli, de li bo li, teulipolli, toripori, trabls, trabls alsham, tripoli, trippeali, trypwly, Ţarābulus, Τρίπολη, Горад Трыпалі, Триполи, Триполі, Տրիպոլի, טריפאלי, טריפולי, ترابلس, طرابلس, طرابلس الشام, त्रिपोली, ട്രിപ്പൊളി, ตริโปลี, ტრიპოლი, トリポリ, 的黎波里, 트리폴리m