timezones.de

05:37:10am
Flag Lebanon

Zghartā
Lebanon - Liban-Nord

Current local time:

08:37am:10
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Nord
Population:0
Latitude:34.3973900
Longitude:35.8949300
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Ezgharta, Zagharta, Zaghartā, Zgharta, Zghartā, zghrta, زغرتاm