timezones.de

04:14:08am
Flag Lebanon

En Nâqoûra
Lebanon - Liban-Sud

Current local time:

07:14am:08
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Liban-Sud
Population:24.910
Latitude:33.1180600
Longitude:35.1397200
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:An Naqurah, An Nāqūrah, En Nakura, En Naqoura, En Naqura, En Nâqoûra, En Nāqūra, En-Naqourah, Enn Naqoura, Enn Nâqoura, Naqouram