timezones.de

05:50:15am
Flag Lebanon

Baabda
Lebanon - Mont-Liban

Current local time:

08:50am:15
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Mont-Liban
Population:9.000
Latitude:33.8338900
Longitude:35.5441700
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:B`abda, Baabda, Babda, B‘abdā, ba bo da, Баабда, Բաաբդա, באאבדע, בעבדא, بعبدا, بعبدا، لبنان, 巴卜達m