timezones.de

04:37:20am
Flag Lebanon

Beït ed Dîne
Lebanon - Mont-Liban

Current local time:

07:37am:20
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Mont-Liban
Population:0
Latitude:33.6941700
Longitude:35.5808300
Elevation:859m
Alternate names:Bayt ad Din, Bayt ad Dīn, Beit ed Din, Beit ed Dine, Beit ed Dīn, Beit ed-Deen, Beteddin, Beït ed Dîne, byt aldyn, بيت الدينm