timezones.de

05:19:20am
Flag Lebanon

Bhamdoûn el Mhatta
Lebanon - Mont-Liban

Current local time:

08:19am:20
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Mont-Liban
Population:5.000
Latitude:33.8086100
Longitude:35.6597200
Elevation:1083m
Alternate names:Bhamdoun, Bhamdoûn, Bhamdun al Mahattah, Bḩamdūn al Maḩaţţahm