timezones.de

06:06:58am
Flag Lebanon

Jdaidet el Matn
Lebanon - Mont-Liban

Current local time:

09:06am:57
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Mont-Liban
Population:0
Latitude:33.8905600
Longitude:35.5663900
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Djedeide, El Debiyeh, El Judeide, Jdaide, Jdaidet el Matn, Jdaidé, Jedeide, Judaydah al Matn, jdydt almtn, جديدة المتنm