timezones.de

05:01:54am
Flag Lebanon

Nabatîyé et Tahta
Lebanon - Nabatîyé

Current local time:

08:01am:54
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Beirut
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 00:00 till 27.10.2024 00:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 00:00 till 26.10.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lebanon (LB)
Federal State:Nabatîyé
Population:120.000
Latitude:33.3788900
Longitude:35.4838900
Elevation:428m
Alternate names:An Nabatiyah at Tahta, An Nabaţīyah at Taḩtā, NABATIEH TAHTAm