timezones.de

07:23:02pm
Flag Lesotho

Butha-Buthe
Lesotho - Butha-Buthe

Current local time:

09:23pm:02
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maseru
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Lesotho (LS)
Federal State:Butha-Buthe
Population:16.330
Latitude:-28.7665900
Longitude:28.2493700
Elevation:1716m
Alternate names:Buta-Buteh, Butha-Buthe, Бута-Бутэm