timezones.de

08:01:04pm
Flag Lesotho

Nako
Lesotho - Maseru

Current local time:

10:01pm:04
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maseru
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Lesotho (LS)
Federal State:Maseru
Population:13.146
Latitude:-29.6166700
Longitude:27.7666700
Elevation:1818m
Alternate names:Makhalaneng, Nako, Nakum