timezones.de

07:43:00pm
Flag Lesotho

Qacha’s Nek
Lesotho - Qachaʼs Nek

Current local time:

09:43pm:00
Monday22.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Maseru
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Lesotho (LS)
Federal State:Qachaʼs Nek
Population:25.573
Latitude:-30.1153700
Longitude:28.6893600
Elevation:1974m
Alternate names:Qacha's Neck, Qacha's Nek, Qacha's Nek Residency, Qachas Nek Camp, Qachasnek Camp, Qacha’s Neck, Qacha’s Nek, Qacha’s Nek Residencym