timezones.de

04:33:06pm
Flag Liberia

Tubmanburg
Liberia - Bomi

Current local time:

04:33pm:06
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Bomi
Population:3.155
Latitude:6.8706400
Longitude:-10.8211000
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Bomi Hills, Tubmanburg, Vai Tieda, Vaitownm