timezones.de

05:33:47pm
Flag Liberia

Voinjama
Liberia - Lofa

Current local time:

05:33pm:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Monrovia
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Liberia (LR)
Federal State:Lofa
Population:26.594
Latitude:8.4219400
Longitude:-9.7477800
Elevation:550m
Alternate names:VOI, Voinjama, Voinyamai, Vonjamam