timezones.de

04:09:12pm
Flag Liechtenstein

Gamprin
Liechtenstein - Gamprin

Current local time:

06:09pm:12
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Gamprin
Population:1.268
Latitude:47.2203800
Longitude:9.5093500
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Gambrin, Gamprin, Gamprin-Bendern, ganpurin, Гамприн, ガンプリンm