timezones.de

05:19:04pm
Flag Liechtenstein

Ruggell
Liechtenstein - Ruggell

Current local time:

07:19pm:04
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Ruggell
Population:1.862
Latitude:47.2379900
Longitude:9.5254000
Elevation:434m
Alternate names:Rugell, Ruggell, Ruggell', ruggeru, Руггелль, ルッゲルm