timezones.de

04:09:54pm
Flag Liechtenstein

Schellenberg
Liechtenstein - Schellenberg

Current local time:

06:09pm:54
Saturday20.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vaduz
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Liechtenstein (LI)
Federal State:Schellenberg
Population:1.004
Latitude:47.2312300
Longitude:9.5467800
Elevation:631m
Alternate names:Schellenberg, sherenberuku, シェレンベルクm