timezones.de

09:25:26am
Flag Lithuania

Alytus
Lithuania - Alytaus apskritis

Current local time:

12:25pm:26
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Alytaus apskritis
Population:70.747
Latitude:54.4000000
Longitude:24.0500000
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Alita, Alitos, Alitus, Alytaus, Alytous, Alytus, Alīta, Alītos, Gorad Alitus, Olita, a li tu si, allituseu, alwts, alyts, arito~usu, Αλύτους, Алитус, Алітус, Горад Алітус, אליטא, أليتس, الوتس, ალიტუსი, アリートゥス, 阿利图斯, 알리투스m