timezones.de

09:20:32am
Flag Lithuania

Garliava
Lithuania - Kauno apskritis

Current local time:

12:20pm:32
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Kauno apskritis
Population:13.809
Latitude:54.8166700
Longitude:23.8666700
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Garliava, Garliavos, Garljava, Garlyava, Godlewo, Godlezo, Gorleva, Гарляваm