timezones.de

08:03:05am
Flag Lithuania

Jonava
Lithuania - Kauno apskritis

Current local time:

11:03am:05
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Kauno apskritis
Population:34.993
Latitude:55.0833300
Longitude:24.2833300
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Gorad Ionava, Ionava, Janow, Janów, Jonava, Jonavos Miestelis, Juonava, Yonava, Yonawa, ionava, yonaba, yonavu~a, yue na wa, Јонава, Горад Іонава, Ионава, Йонава, იონავა, ヨナヴァ, 約納瓦, 요나바m