timezones.de

09:05:52am
Flag Lithuania

Kretinga
Lithuania - Klaipėdos apskritis

Current local time:

12:05pm:52
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Klaipėdos apskritis
Population:22.236
Latitude:55.8758300
Longitude:21.2508300
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Kratinga, Kretin'nka, Kretinga, Kretingos, Kretynga, Krottingen, Myasto Kretinga, keuleting-ga, Κρετίνγκα, Кретинга, 크레팅가m