timezones.de

08:53:01am
Flag Lithuania

Ignalina
Lithuania -

Current local time:

11:53am:01
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:6.421
Latitude:55.3500000
Longitude:26.1666700
Elevation:167m
Alternate names:Ignalina, Ignaline, Ignalino, Ignalinė, Inknalina, Ιγκναλίνα, Игналинаm