timezones.de

08:01:46pm
Flag Lithuania

Rusnė
Lithuania -

Current local time:

11:01pm:46
Sunday21.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:2.484
Latitude:55.2963900
Longitude:21.3758300
Elevation:2m
Alternate names:Rus, Rusne, Rusnė, Russ, Ruß, Руснеm