timezones.de

08:56:42am
Flag Lithuania

Venta
Lithuania -

Current local time:

11:56am:42
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:3.270
Latitude:56.2000000
Longitude:22.7000000
Elevation:71m
Alternate names:Ventam