timezones.de

09:47:11am
Flag Lithuania

Vilkaviskis
Lithuania -

Current local time:

12:47pm:11
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:13.011
Latitude:54.6516700
Longitude:23.0322200
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Bilkabiskis, Vil'kavishkis, Vilkavishkis, Vilkaviski, Vilkaviskio, Vilkaviskis, Vilkaviškio, Vilkaviškis, Vilkavišķi, Wilkowyszki, Wiłkowyszki, Wylkowyszki, Wyłkowyszki, Βιλκαβίσκις, Вилкавишкис, Вилькавишкисm