timezones.de

09:29:07am
Flag Lithuania

Virbalis
Lithuania -

Current local time:

12:29pm:07
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:1.281
Latitude:54.6266700
Longitude:22.8169400
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Virbalis, Wierzbolowo, Wierzbowo, Wierzbołowo, Wirballen, Вирбалисm