timezones.de

09:53:01am
Flag Lithuania

Žagarė
Lithuania -

Current local time:

12:53pm:01
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:
Population:2.201
Latitude:56.3591700
Longitude:23.2500000
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Zagare, Zagares, Zagory, Zhagare, Žagarė, Žagarėsm