timezones.de

08:01:23am
Flag Lithuania

Šiauliai
Lithuania - Šiaulių apskritis

Current local time:

11:01am:23
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Vilnius
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Lithuania (LT)
Federal State:Šiaulių apskritis
Population:130.587
Latitude:55.9333300
Longitude:23.3166700
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Comune urbano di Siauliai, Comune urbano di Šiauliai, Gorad Shauljaj, SQQ, Sauli, Schaulen, Shaulyay, Shavli, Shawllay, Shjaulaj, Shjauljaj, Shyaulyay, Siaouliai, Siaule, Siauliai, Siauliu, Sjaulaj, Sokniai, Syaulyay, Szawle, cheale, shaurei, shiauliai, shyawlyay, shyawlyayy, syaullyai, xi ao li ai, Ŝjaulaj, Şyaulyay, Šauļi, Šiauliai, Šiaulių, Šiaulē, Σιαουλιάι, Горад Шаўляй, Шяуляй, Шјауљај, שאולאי, شياولياي, شیاؤلیائی, เชาเล, შიაულიაი, シャウレイ, 希奥利艾, 샤울랴이m