timezones.de

11:43:18pm
Flag Malawi

Chipoka
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

01:43am:18
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:4.346
Latitude:-13.9932900
Longitude:34.5156600
Elevation:483m
Alternate names:Chipokam