timezones.de

11:58:59pm
Flag Malawi

Lilongwe
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

01:58am:59
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:646.750
Latitude:-13.9669200
Longitude:33.7872500
Elevation:1056m
Alternate names:Gorad Lilongveh, LLW, Lilon'nkoue, Lilonguee, Lilongve, Lilongvo, Lilongvė, Lilongwe, Lilongüe, Lilonqve, Lílongve, li lang wei, li long gui, li lxng we, lilamgve, lilangave, lillong-gwe, lilongve, lilonve, lylwnghwy, lylwngwh, lylwngwwh, rironguu~e, Λιλόνγκουε, Горад Лілонгвэ, Лилонгве, Лілонгве, Լիլոնգվե, לילאנגווע, לילונגווה, ليلونغوي, لیلونگوه, لیلونگوے, لیلۆنگوێ, لیلیونگوے, लिलाँग्वे, ਲਿਲਾਂਗਵੇ, லிலொங்வே, ลิลองเว, ལི་ལོང་ཀུའེ།, ლილონგვე, ሊሎንጔ, リロングウェ, 利隆圭, 里朗威, 릴롱궤m