timezones.de

12:37:23am
Flag Malawi

Ntcheu
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

02:37am:23
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:10.445
Latitude:-14.8202700
Longitude:34.6358600
Elevation:1132m
Alternate names:Ncheu, Nitcheu, Ntcheum