timezones.de

01:29:20am
Flag Malawi

Ntchisi
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

03:29am:20
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:7.918
Latitude:-13.5277500
Longitude:33.9149000
Elevation:1545m
Alternate names:Nchisi, Nchisi Boma, Ntchisim