timezones.de

12:57:29am
Flag Malawi

Salima
Malawi - Central Region

Current local time:

02:57am:29
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Central Region
Population:30.052
Latitude:-13.7804000
Longitude:34.4587000
Elevation:512m
Alternate names:LMB, Salima, Салимаm