timezones.de

12:30:49am
Flag Malawi

Chitipa
Malawi - Northern Region

Current local time:

02:30am:49
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:8.824
Latitude:-9.7023700
Longitude:33.2696900
Elevation:1286m
Alternate names:Chipita, Chitipa, Fort Hillm