timezones.de

01:06:13am
Flag Malawi

Karonga
Malawi - Northern Region

Current local time:

03:06am:13
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:34.207
Latitude:-9.9333300
Longitude:33.9333300
Elevation:486m
Alternate names:KGJ, Karonga, Каронгаm