timezones.de

12:16:26am
Flag Malawi

Nkhata Bay
Malawi - Northern Region

Current local time:

02:16am:26
Saturday18.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Blantyre
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Malawi (MW)
Federal State:Northern Region
Population:11.721
Latitude:-11.6065900
Longitude:34.2907300
Elevation:547m
Alternate names:Nkata, Nkata Bay, Nkhata Baym